English | मराठी 
    
|

List of Cabinet and State Ministers with Portfolios

Swearing-in ceremony of NDA government

No.

Ministers

Portfolios

1

Arun Jaitley    

Finance ministry and additional charge of the defense ministry; Corporate Affairs

2

Sushma Swaraj

External Affairs and Overseas

3

Rajnath Singh

Minister for home affairs

4

M Venkaiah Naidu

Urban
Development, Housing, Poverty Alleviation and Parliamentary
Affairs

5

Nitin Gadkari

Surface transport ministry and shipping ministry

6

Uma Bharti

Union minister for water resources and Ganga

7

D V Sadananda Gowda

Railways ministry

8

 

Rural Development and Agriculture; Panchayat Raj

9

Najma A Heptullah

Ministry of minorities

10

Ram Vilas Paswan

Consumer Affairs and
Food and Public Distribution

11

Kalraj Mishra

Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

12

Ananth Kumar

Parliamentary affairs and additional charge of chemicals and fertilizers

13

Maneka Gandhi

Women and child development ministry

14

Ashok Gajapathi Raju

Civil Aviation

15

Ravi Shankar Prasad

Telecom ministry, law and justice ministry

16

Anant Geete

Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

17

Narendra Singh Tomar

Mines and Steel; Labor and Employment

18

Jual Oram

Cabinet minister for tribal affairs

19

Radha Mohan Singh

Agriculture ministry

20

Harsimrat Kaur Badal

Food Processing

21

Santosh Gangwar

Jr Min. Parliamentary Affairs, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation; MoS Textiles (Ind)

22

T C Gehlot

Social Justice and Empowerment

23

Smriti Irani

Human resource development ministry

24

Harsh Vardhan

 Health Ministry

25

Inderjit Singh

Planning and Statistics and
Program Implementation (Ind); MoS Defense

26

Shripad Naik

Culture and
Tourism (Ind)

27

Dharmendra Pradhan

MoS Petroleum and Natural Gas (Ind)

28

Sarbananda Sonowal

Skill Development,
Entrepreneurship and Sports (Ind)

29

Prakash Javadekar

Information and Broadcasting
and Environment, Forests, Climate Change (Ind); MoS Parliamentary Affairs

30

Piyush Goyal

Power, Coal, New and Renewable Energy (Ind)

31

Jitendra Singh

Science and Technology and Earth Sciences; MoS in PMO (Ind)

32

Nirmala Sitharaman

Commerce and Industry Minister; MoS Corporate
Affairs (Ind)

33

Gen V K Singh

Development of
Northeast Region (Ind); MoS External Affairs and Overseas Indian Affairs

34

G M Siddeshwara

MoS Civil Aviation

35

Manoj Sinha

MoS Railways

36

Nihal Chand

MoS Chemicals and Fertilizer

37

Upendra Kushwaha

MoS Rural Development,
Panchyati Raj and Drinking Water and Sanitation

38

Pon Radhakrishnan

MoS Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

39

Kiren Rijiju

MoS Home

40

Krishan Pal

MoS Road Transport and Highways, Shipping

41

Sanjeev Kumar Baliyan

MoS Agriculture, Food
Processing Industry

42

Mansukh Bhai Vasava

MoS Tribal Affairs

43

Raosaheb Danve

MoS Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution

44

Vishnu Dev Sai

MoS Mines, Steel, Labor and Employment

45

Sudharshan Bhagat

MoS Social Justice and Empowerment

Leave a Reply

*