English | मराठी 
    
|

Maharashtra: check out finalists of tough contest

Maharashtra Map

Maharashtra vote battle – Winning candidates

Sr.No

Constituencies

Winning candidate

Runner up candidate

1

Nandurbar

Heena Gavit (BJP)

570098*

MANIKRAO GAVIT (INC )

463522*

2

Dhule

BHAMRE SUBHASH (BJP)

529450*

AMRISHBHAI RASIKLAL PATEL (INC)

398727*

3

Jalgaon

A.T. NANA PATIL (BJP)

592631*

ANNASAHEB DR.SATISH BHASKARRAO PATIL (NCP)

249111

4

Raver

 RAKSHA KHADASE (BJP)

602694*

MANISHDADA JAIN (NCP)

285340*

5

Buldhana

PRATAPRAO GANPATRAO JADHAV (Shivsena)

509145*

KRUSHANARAO GANPATRAO INGLE (NCP)

349566*

6

Akola

SANJAY SHAMRAO DHOTRE (BJP)

393326*

HIDAYAT ULLA BARKAT ULLA PATEL (INC)

222434*

7

Amravati

ANANDRAO VITHOBA ADSUL (Shivsena)

467212*

NAVNEET RAVI RANA (NCP)

329280*

8

Wardha

RAMDAS CHANDRABHANJI TADAS (BJP)

248972*

SAGAR DATTATRAYA MEGHE (INC)

140963*

9

Ramtek

BALAJI TUMANE KRUPAL (Shivsena)

395213*

MUKUL WASNIK(INC)

269388*

10

Nagpur

NITIN GADKARI (BJP)

436830*

VILAS MUTTEMWAR (INC)

230008*

11

Bhandara- Gondia

NANABHAU PATOLE (BJP)

211819*

PRAFUL PATEL(NCP)

175022*

12

Gadchiroli- Chimur

ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE (BJP)

375987*

DR. NAMDEO DALLUJI USENDI (INC)

202932*

13

Chandrapur

AHIR HANSRAJ GANGARAM (BJP)

374708*

SANJAY WAMANRAO DEOTALE (INC)

197403*

14

Yavatmal- Washim

BHAVANA PUNDLIKRAO GAWALI (Shivsena)

476930*

ADV.SHIVAJIRAO SHIVARAMJI MOGHE (INC)

383639*

15

Hingoli

SUBHASH BAPURAO WANKHEDE (Shivsena)

332373*

RAJEEV SHANKARRAO SATAV (INC)

326758*

16

Nanded

ASHOK SHANKARRAO CHAVAN (INC)

420191*

D. B. PATIL(BJP)

D. B. PATIL*

397877

17

Parbhani

SANJAY HARIBHAU JADHAV (Shivsena)

567419*

VIJAY MANIKRAO BHAMBALE (NCP)

444175*

18

Jalna

RAOSAHEB DADARAO DANVE (BJP)

338330*

VILAS KESHAVRAO AUTADE (INC) 221665*

19

Aurangabad

CHANDRAKANT BHAURAO KHAIRE (Shivsena)343508*

 

NITIN SURESH PATIL(INC)253753*

20

Dindori

 HARISHCHANDRA DEORAM CHAVAN (BJP)

542784*

DR. BHARATI PRAVIN PAWAR (NCp)

295165*

21

Nashik

HEMANT TUKARAM GODSE (Shivsena)

494735*

CHHAGAN BHUJBAL (NCP)

307399*

22

Palghar

ADV. CHINTAMAN NAVASHA WANGA (BJP)

524347*

BALIRAM SUKUR JADHAV (Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi)288129*

23

Bhiwandi

KAPIL MORESHWAR PATIL (BJP)

411070*

VISHWANATH RAMCHANDRA PATIL (INC)

301620*

24

Kalyan

DR.SHRIKANT EKNATH SHINDE (Shivsena)

439304*

ANAND PRAKASH PARANJPE (NCP)

173835*

25

Thane

VICHARE RAJAN BABURAO (Shivsena)

459925*

SANJEEV GANESH NAIK (NCP)

264956*

26

North Mumbai

GOPAL CHINAYYA SHETTY (BJP)

649197*

SANJAY BRIJKISHORLAL NIRUPAM (INC)

192528*

27

North west Mumbai

GAJANAN CHANDRAKANT KIRTIKAR (Shivsena)

421185*

GURUDAS KAMAT(INC)

258594*

28

North East Mumbai

KIRIT SOMAIYA (BJP)

228999*

SANJAY DINA PATIL (NCP)

114354*

29

North Central Mumbai

POONAM MAHAJAN(BJP)

478535*

PRIYA DUTT (INC)

291764*

30

South Central Mumbai

RAHUL SHEWALE (Shivsena)

381014*

EKNATH M. GAIKWAD (INC)

242806*

31

South Mumbai

ARVIND SAWANT(Shivsena)

352897*

MILIND MURLI DEORA (INC)202549*

32

Raigad

ANANT GEETE (Shivsena)

391777*

SUNIL TATKARE (NCP)

390675*

33

Maval

APPA ALIAS SHRIRANG CHANDU BARNE (Shivsena)

512226*

JAGTAP LAXMANBHAU PANDURANG (WPI)

354829*

34

Pune

ANIL SHIROLE (BJP)

552506*

DR.VISHWAJEET PATANGRAO KADAM (INC)

245534*

35

Baramati

SUPRIYA SULE (NCP)500692*

MAHADEV JAGANNATH JANKAR (RSP)

428428*

36

Shirur

ADHALRAO SHIVAJI DATTATREY (Shivsena)

532704*

NIKAM DEVDATTA JAYWANT (NCP)306790*

37

Ahmednagar

DILIPKUMAR MANSUKHLAL GANDHI (BJP)

603976*

RAJEEV APPASAHEB RAJALE (NCP)

395569*

38

Shirdi

SADASHIV KISAN LOKHANDE (Shivsena)

406784*

BHAUSAHEB RAJARAM WAKCHAURE (INC)

259480*

39

Beed

GOPINATHRAO PANDURANG MUNDE (BJP)

221015*

SURESH RAMCHANDRA DHAS (NCP)

168065*

40

Osmanabad

RAVINDRA VISHWANATH GAIKWAD (Shivsena)

380902*

PADMASINHA BAJIRAO PATIL (NCP)

235084*

41

Latur

DR. SUNIL BALIRAM GAIKWAD (BJP)

616509*

BANSODE DATTATRAY GUNDERAO (INC)

363114*

42

Solapur

SHARAD BANSODE (BJP)

380775*

SUSHILKUMAR SAMBHAJIRAO SHINDE (INC)

270573*

43

Madha

VIJAYSINH SHANKARRAO MOHITE PATIL (NCP)

314406*

SADABHAU RAMCHANDRA KHOT (Swabhimani Paksha)

285915*

44

Sangli

SANJAYKAKA PATIL (BJP)

611563*

PRATIK PRAKASHBAPU PATIL (INC) 372271*

45

Satara

SHRIMANT CHH. UDAYANRAJE PRATAPSINHA BHONSALE (NCP)

522531*

PURUSHOTTAM JADHAV (Independent)

155937*

46

Ratnagi- Sindhudurg

VINAYAK BHAURAO RAUT (Shivsena)

493088*

NILESH NARAYAN RANE (INC)

343037*

47

Kolhapur

DHANANJAY BHIMRAO MAHADIK (NCP)

587722*

SANJAY SADASHIV MANDALIK (Shivsena)

553538*

48

Hatkanangle

RAJU SHETTY (Swabhimani Paksha)

627118*

KALLAPPA BABURAO AWADE (INC)

453424*

* Still counting

Leave a Reply

*