English | मराठी 
    

T-20 World Cup 2014

Date and Time Match Winner Man Of the match
Sun Mar 16 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 1st Match, Qualifying Group A - Bangladesh v AfghanistanShere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur Bangaldesh Shakib Al
Hasan
Sun Mar 16 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 2nd Match, Qualifying Group A - Hong Kong v NepalZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Nepal S. P. Gauchan
Mon Mar 17 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 3rd Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v ZimbabweSylhet Stadium Ireland Paul Stirling
Mon Mar 17 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 4th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v United Arab EmiratesSylhet Stadium Netherland Tom Cooper
Tue Mar 18 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 5th Match, Qualifying Group A - Afghanistan v Hong KongZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Afghanistan  Mohammad Shahzad
Tue Mar 18 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 6th Match, Qualifying Group A - Bangladesh v NepalZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Bangladesh Al-Amin Hossain
Wed Mar 19 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 7th Match, Qualifying Group B - Netherlands v ZimbabweSylhet Stadium Zimbabwe Bredan Taylor
Wed Mar 19 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 8th Match, Qualifying Group B - Ireland v United Arab EmiratesSylhet Stadium Ireland EC Joyce
Thu Mar 20 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 9th Match, Qualifying Group A - Afghanistan v NepalZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Nepal Jitendra. K. Mukhiya
Thu Mar 20 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 10th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Hong KongZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Hong Kong  Nadeem Ahmed
Fri Mar 21 (20 ovs)05:30 GMT | 11:30 local11:00 IST 11th Match, Qualifying Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab EmiratesSylhet Stadium Zimbabwe  Elton Chigumbura
Fri Mar 21 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 12th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v NetherlandsSylhet Stadium Ireland  Stephan Myburgh 
Fri Mar 21 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 13th Match, Group 2 - India v PakistanShere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur  India Amit Mishra
Sat Mar 22 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 14th Match, Group 1 - South Africa v Sri LankaZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Sri Lanka  Kusal Perera  
Sat Mar 22 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 15th Match, Group 1 – England v New ZealandZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong New Zealand  Corey Anderson
Sun Mar 23 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 16th Match, Group 2 - Australia v PakistanShere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur Pakistan  Umar Akmal  
Sun Mar 23 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 17th Match, Group 2 - India v West IndiesShere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur India  Amit Mishra
Mon Mar 24 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 18th Match, Group 1New Zealand v South AfricaZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong South Africa JP Duminy 
Mon Mar 24 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 19th Match, Group 1Sri Lanka v TBC (Netherlands)(Qualifier B1)Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Sri Lanka AD Mathews 
Tue Mar 25 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 20th Match, Group 2West Indies v TBC (Bangladesh)(Qualifier A1)Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur West Indies DR Smith
Thu Mar 27 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 21st Match, Group 1South Africa v TBC (Netherlands) (Qualifier B1)Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Sri Lanka  Imran Tahir 
Thu Mar 27 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 22nd Match, Group 1England v Sri Lanka Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong England  AD Hales 
Fri Mar 28 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 23rd Match, Group 2Australia v West IndiesShere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur West Indies Darren Sammy  
Fri Mar 28 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 24th Match, Group 2India v TBC(Bangladesh) (Qualifier A1)Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur India  R. Ashwin
Sat Mar 29 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (New Zealand (Qualifier B1)Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong New Zealand  Brendon McCullum 
Sat Mar 29 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong  South Africa  AB de Villiers
Sun Mar 30 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur  Pakistan Ahmed Shehzad 
Sun Mar 30 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v IndiaShere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur India R Ashwin 
Mon Mar 31 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC ( NEtherland) (Qualifier B1)Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong England  Mudassar Bukhari 
Mon Mar 31 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 30th Match, Group 1New Zealand v Sri Lanka Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong Sri Lanka  HMRKB Herath 
Tue Apr 1 (20 ovs)09:30 GMT | 15:30 local15:00 IST 31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Bangladesh) (Qualifier A1)Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur Australia A J Finch 
Tue Apr 1 (20 ovs)13:30 GMT | 19:30 local19:00 IST 32nd Match, Group 2Pakistan v West Indies Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur West Indies DJ Bravo 
Thu Apr 3 (20 ovs)13:00 GMT | 19:00 local18:30 IST 1st Semi-Final – West Indies v Sri Lanka (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur  Sri Lanka AD Mathews
Fri Apr 4 (20 ovs)13:00 GMT | 19:00 local18:30 IST 2nd Semi-Final – India v South Africa (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur India  Virat Kohli 
Sun Apr 6 (20 ovs)13:00 GMT | 19:00 local18:30 IST Final – India vs Sri Lanka Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur Sri Lanka  KC Sangakkara